Lawyer&Co

National College Database

Home National College Database

Organization University Name Designation Phone Number Fax No. Email Address
ANDHRA PRADESH
ICFAI Law School, Hyderabad The ICFAI (ICFAI) Foundation for Higher Education Prof. V R Shankara Registrar 08417-236660 08417-236653 foladmissions@ifheindia.org
040-23435395
School of Law, , Visakhapatnam GITAM University Prof.Y.Satyanarayana Director 0891-2840511 0891-2736511 director_sol@gitam.edu
Prof. R. Anita Rao Assistant Professor anita.raor@gmail.com
Prof.G.Raghavaiah Assistant Professor
Dr. Pyla Narayana Rao Assistant Professor pyla.nari@gmail.com
Sri Udaya Simha NG Assistant Professor udisimha@gmail.com
A.C. College, Guntur ACHARYA NAGARJUNA UNIVERSITY, ANDHRA PRADESH N.A N.A N.A N.A
V.D. Siddhartha Law College, Vijayawada ACHARYA NAGARJUNA UNIVERSITY, ANDHRA PRADESH N.A N.A 866-2475866 91-866-2476086 siddhartha.academy@yahoo.in
D.S.R. Hindu Law College, Machilipatnam ACHARYA NAGARJUNA UNIVERSITY, ANDHRA PRADESH V.J.S. Rayalu Principal N.A principal@dsrhinducollegeoflaw.org.in
Dr. N. Venkata Subba Rao Lecturer
Sri J.Srinivasa Rao Lecturer
Indira Priyadarshini Law College, Ongole ACHARYA NAGARJUNA UNIVERSITY, ANDHRA PRADESH 080-22746789 ipc.halliga@gmail.com , ipcprincipal@gmail.com
080-22746798
J. C. College, Guntur ACHARYA NAGARJUNA UNIVERSITY, ANDHRA PRADESH Dr.Ch.Sudhakara Babu Principal 0 863 2350930 +91 863 2328777 info@jccollegeoflaw.in
9848550353
University College of Law ACHARYA NAGARJUNA UNIVERSITY,\, ANDHRA PRADESH N.A N.A 086- 322346114 0863-2293320 law@nagarjunauniversity.ac.in
M. M. College of Law, Vijayawada ACHARYA NAGARJUNA UNIVERSITY, ANDHRA PRADESH N.A
Bapatla Education Society’s Law College ACHARYA NAGARJUNA UNIVERSITY, , ANDHRA PRADESH Smt. M. Sarah Niveditha Principal 8643224066 8643221405 bcasbapatla@gmail.com
University Law College , Waltair ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, WALTAIR, ANDHRA PRADESH Prof. A.Subramanyam Principal 0891 2844502 suryaprakash_dasari@yahoo.co.in
9848265998
Veeravalli College of Law, Rajahmundry ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, WALTAIR, ANDHRA PRADESH 883-2468002,
883-2468006
D.N. Raju Law College, Bhimavaram ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, WALTAIR, ANDHRA PRADESH N.A N.A 088-1622881 N.A dnrlaw@gmail.com
088-16223583
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Law, Kakinada ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, WALTAIR, ANDHRA PRADESH P.V. Trinadh principal 91-8842378922 N.A N.A
9440976303
P.S. Raju Law College, Kakinada ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, WALTAIR, ANDHRA PRADESH Dr.G.Satyanarayana contact person 884-2376654 N.A N.A
M.P.R. Law College, Srikakulam ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, WALTAIR, ANDHRA PRADESH N.A N.A 8922225747 N.A N.A
Shri Shiridi Sai Vidya Parishad Law College, Anakapalli ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, WALTAIR, ANDHRA PRADESH N.A N.A 8924226357 N.A info@shirdicollege.in
M.R.V.R.G.R Law College, Viziayanagaram ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, WALTAIR, ANDHRA PRADESH N.A N.A 089-22273420 N.A info@mrvrgrcollege.in
N. V. P. Law College, Visakhapatnam ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, WALTAIR, ANDHRA PRADESH Prof. R. Jaganmohan Rao Principal 891-2781756 N.A N.A
Shri Shiridi Sai Vidya Parishad Law College, Amalapuram ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, WALTAIR, ANDHRA PRADESH N.A N.A N.A N.A
All Saints Christian Law College, Visakhapatnam ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, WALTAIR, ANDHRA PRADESH N.A N.A 9491606933 N.A allsaintschristianlawcollege@gmail.com
891 – 2540946
A. V. R.Amrutha College of Law, Visakhapatnam ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, WALTAIR, ANDHRA PRADESH N.A N.A 089-12523419 N.A N.A
OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD Prof. Y. F. Jayakumar Principal 040-27682368
040-27098928
Post Graduate College of Law OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD Dr. G.Vinod Kumar, Principal 040-23231092 pgclou@yahoo.com
040- 23236840
Sultan-Ul-Uloom Law College, Hyderabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD 040-23357195, sues@sancharnet.in
040- 23351986
Padala Ram Reddy Law College, Hyderabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD Dr.P. Vijaya Kalyani Principal 040-23748936 info@prrcolleges.net
Dr.Ambedkar Law College,Chikadapalli,Hyderabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD N.A 040 -27650048
040- 27651004
Ponugoti Madhva Rao Law College, Secundrabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD N.A 040 – 24128393
K. V. Ranga Reddy Law College, Hyderabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD N.A 4065501999
040-24111044
College for Women, Andhra Mahila sabha ,Hyderabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD Dr GLK Durga Principal 040-27098811 ascwams@rediffmail.com
Mahatma Gandhi Law College, Hyd. OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD Dr.M.S.V. Srinivas 040-24033335
Pendekanti Law College, Hyderabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD Dr. C.Siva Surya Prasad Principal 27654146,
Bhaskar Law College, Moinabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD N.A 040 – 23714692
040-27661990
Viswa Bharathi College of Law, hyderabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD N.A N.A
Marwadi Siksha Samithi Law College, hyderabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD N.A info@marwadicollege.in
Vijaya Law College, Nalgonda OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD N.A
Anwar-Ul-Uloom Law College, Hyderabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD N.A 4023340134 principal@anwarululoom.com
4023342285
Shadan Law College, hyderabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD N.A 4066667860 info@shadan.org
Nizamabad Law College, Nizamabad OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD N.A N.A
Jorhat Law College, Jorhat DHIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY, DHIBRUGARH Dr. Ajoy Kr. Das Principal 0376-2300405 collegejorhatlaw@gmail.com
Mr.Sisir Kr. Gogoi Professor
Ms. Monjira Hussain Professor manjirahussain@gmail.com
Mrs. Panchali Borgohain Professor
Ms. Priyanka Baruah Professor
Sri Anup Kr. Ray Professor
ASSAM
North Lakhimpur Law College,North Lakhimpur DHIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY, DHIBRUGARH Bibhisan Pegu Principal 9435084988
, 8486252887
Tinsukia Law College, Tinsukia DHIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY, DHIBRUGARH Mr. Phani Bhusan Sharma Principal 094 35 393500 N.A tinsukialawcollege@gmail.com
Mr.Nagendra Nath Sarmah Lecturer
Ms. Sanjay Khaitan Vice-Principal
Mr.Nagendra Nath Sarmah Lecturer
Mr. Iqbal Ahmed Lecturer
Mr. Budh Karan Kejriwal Lecturer
Mr. Kamal Kishore Todi Lecturer
Miss Anjana Borthakur Lecturer
Dr. R. K. Barua Law College, Dibrugarh DHIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY, DHIBRUGARH 373-2322029
D. H. S. K. Law College, Dibrugarh DHIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY, DHIBRUGARH 0373-2321902
Sibsagar Law College, Sibsagar DHIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY, DHIBRUGARH
Golaghat Law College, Golaghat DHIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY, DHIBRUGARH 0377 4243050
0377 4243156
Centre for Juridical Studies, DHIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY, DHIBRUGARH
North Eastern Regional Institute of ManagemenT DHIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY, DHIBRUGARH
S. I. P. E. Law College, Dibrugarh DHIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY, DHIBRUGARH 9435030472 sipelawcollege@gmail.com
University Law College, Guwahati University. GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI Bhaskar Chakraborty Professor
Subhram Rajkhowa Professor 9864004600 srajkhowa@hotmail.com
Aparajita Baruah Professor 9954325675 aparajitabaruah@yahoo.com
Ramesh Chandra Barpatragohain Professor 9864061684
B.R.M. Govt. Law College, Guwahati GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI
Barpeta Law College, Barpeta. GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI 011-24339700
Dhubri Law College, Dhubri GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI
Tezpur Law College, Tezpur. GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI
Goalpara Law College, Goalpara. GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI
Bongaigaon Law College, Bongaigaon GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI
Nowgong Law College, Nagaon GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI 036-72235640
Dispur Law College, Dispur GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI
Mangaldai Law College, Mangaldai GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI
J. B. Law College, Guwahati GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI Shri J.N. Sharma Principal 0361-2452257 info@jblawcollege.com
Nalbari Law College, Nalbari GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI
NEF Law College, Guwahati GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY, GUWAHATI Zakir Hussain Principal 0361-2345522 91-0361-2345522, 91-0361-2342423 nefghy@sify.com
Mrs. Bobidita Gogo Lecturer
Mrs. Anurekha Goswami Lecturer
Ms. Niju Moni Das Lecturer
Mrs. Manisha Dewan Lecturer
Dr. Ruma Bordoloi Lecturer
Sri Krishna Jubilee Law College, BABASAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIV., MUZAFFARPUR 621-246034 info@skjlawcollege.org
Munshi Singh Law College, Motihari BABASAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIV., MUZAFFARPUR 06252- 232652
Raghunath Pandey Memorial Law College, Muzaffarpur BABASAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIV., MUZAFFARPUR 621-2246164
Sanjay Gandhi Vidhi Mahavidyalaya,Sitamarhi BABASAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIV., MUZAFFARPUR
Shatru Mardan Shahi Law College, Bettiah, West Champaran BABASAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIV., MUZAFFARPUR
Suryadeo Law College, Katihar B. N. MANDAL UNIVERSITY, LALOO NAGAR, MADHEPURA 064-52242752
Biraja Mohan Thakur Law College, Purnia B. N. MANDAL UNIVERSITY, LALOO NAGAR, MADHEPURA Anand Prem Co-ordinator 9334317415 co-ordinator@bmtlawcollege.org
R. M. M. Law College, Saharsa B. N. MANDAL UNIVERSITY, LALOO NAGAR, MADHEPURA
S. P. Mandal Law College, Madhepura B. N. MANDAL UNIVERSITY, LALOO NAGAR, MADHEPURA
C. M. Law College, Darbhanga L. N. MITHILA UNIVERSITY, DARBHANGA Dr. Badre Alam Khan Professor 898728054 badrealamkhan56@gmail.com
Dr. Rekha Mathur Professor
Dr. Faiyaz Khan Professor
Mr. Janardan Kumar Professor
Mr. Shamsul Hoda Professor
Mr. Md. Noorullah Professor 9386225579
Videh Law College, Madhubani L. N. MITHILA UNIVERSITY, DARBHANGA
Samastipur Law College, Samastipur L. N. MITHILA UNIVERSITY, DARBHANGA
Ram Kumari Ayodhya Law College,Begusarai L. N. MITHILA UNIVERSITY, DARBHANGA
Nawada Vidhi Mahavidhyalaya, Nawada MAGADH UNIVERSITY, BODH GAYA nvmnawada@yahoo.co
R. P.S. Law College, Patna MAGADH UNIVERSITY, BODH GAYA
Bihar Institute of Law, Patna MAGADH UNIVERSITY, BODH GAYA Sri Subodh Kumar Sinha Director 9431075438
Dr. (Mrs.) Amrita Principal 0612-2576018 primcipal@bilpatna.com
Sri Sunil Kumar Dubey Lecturer 9931610619
Smt. Priya Ranjana Lecturer 9835235636
Mirs. Farhat Jabeen Lecturer 9334838384
Miss Preeti Lecturer 9608851037
Sri Arun Srivastava Lecturer 9431450318
Dr. Pramod Kumar Lecturer 9430831459
Sri Ashish Kumar Sinha Lecturer 8405982098
Sri Umakant Verma Lecturer 9934343979
Sri Gopal Pandey Lecturer 9934649209
Anugrah Memorial law college, Gaya MAGADH UNIVERSITY, BODH GAYA
Nalanda Law College, Khandakpar Railway Station Road, Bihar Shariff MAGADH UNIVERSITY, BODH GAYA
Aurangabad Law College, Aurangabad MAGADH UNIVERSITY, BODH GAYA
Sanjay Gandhi Mahila Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Gaya MAGADH UNIVERSITY, BODH GAYA
Faculty of Law, Kisan College, Sohsarai, Nalanda MAGADH UNIVERSITY, BODH GAYA
A. N. S. College, Barh MAGADH UNIVERSITY, BODH GAYA
Soghra Law College, Bihar Shariff,Nalanda MAGADH UNIVERSITY, BODH GAYA
Patna Law College, Patna PATNA UNIVERSITY, PATNA Dr. Yogendra Verma Asst. Professor 9334198524 dryogendrakrverma@gmail.com
T.N.B. Law College, Bhagalpur TILKA MANJHI BHAGALPUR UNIVERSITY, BHAGALPUR
Mahadev Singh Law College,Bhagalpur TILKA MANJHI BHAGALPUR UNIVERSITY, BHAGALPUR
Biswanath Singh Institute of Legal Studies TILKA MANJHI BHAGALPUR UNIVERSITY, BHAGALPUR
Ram Deo Singh Law College, Munger TILKA MANJHI BHAGALPUR UNIVERSITY, BHAGALPUR
Maharaja College, Arrah VEER KUNWAR SINGH UNIVERSITY, ARRAH
Rohtas Mahavidyalaya, Sasaram VEER KUNWAR SINGH UNIVERSITY, ARRAH
CHHATTISGARH
Kaushlendra Rao Law College, Bilaspur. DR. C. V. RAMAN UNIVERSITY, BILASPUR info@krlawcollege.com
Swami Balkrishna Puri Law College, Raigarh DR. C. V. RAMAN UNIVERSITY, BILASPUR
Govt. Law College, Ambikapur, Zila Sirguja DR. C. V. RAMAN UNIVERSITY, BILASPUR
Govt. Thakur Chedilal Law College,Janjigir, Zila-Bilaspur DR. C. V. RAMAN UNIVERSITY, BILASPUR
D. P. Vipra Law College, Bilaspur DR. C. V. RAMAN UNIVERSITY, BILASPUR
Jyoti Bhushan Pratap Singh Law College DR. C. V. RAMAN UNIVERSITY, BILASPUR Mr. H. K. Paswan Principal 9039957375 hkpaswan@jbpslawcollege.com
Mr. Mahipal Kahra Professor 9907986907 mahipal.kahra@jbpslawcollege.com
Ms.Bharti Ahirwar Professor 9827522868 bharti.ahirwar@jbpslawcollege.com
Ms. Samisthi Professor 9993316590 samishti@jbpslawcollege.com
Government P. G. College, Korba DR. C. V. RAMAN UNIVERSITY, BILASPUR
Kamla Nehru Law College, Korba DR. C. V. RAMAN UNIVERSITY, BILASPUR 07759-247109
Department of Law, Guru Ghasidas University DR. C. V. RAMAN UNIVERSITY, BILASPUR
DELHI
Law Centre NO – I, University Campus DELHI UNIVERSITY, DELHI
Law Centre NO – II, A.R.S.D College DELHI UNIVERSITY, DELHI Prof. B.T. Kaul Professor In Charge btkaul@yahoo.com
Anupam jha Professor jhaanupam@yahoo.co.in
Kiran Gupta Professor guptakiran@hotmail.com
O. B. Lal Professor oudhbal@gmail.com
Mahavir Singh Professor mahavirsin@live.com
V.K. Ahuja Professor
Vageshwari Deswal Professor
Mr. RajanVarghese Professor dr_rv@hotmail.com
Dr Rajni Abbi Professor rajni_abbi@yahoo.co.in
Vivekananda Institute of Professional Studies G. G. S. INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY, DELHI (11) 27343401
School of Law and Legal Studies, GGSIU G. G. S. INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY, DELHI Prof. Suman Gupta Professor 11-25302570
Prof. M. Afzal Wani 11- 25302575 m_afzalwani@yahoo.co.in
Dr. Kanwal D.P.Singh
Dr. Tirlok Nath Arora triloknatharora@yahoo.com
Dr. A.P. Singh amarpal_singh@rediffmail.com
Dr. Deepshikha Agarwal 11- 25302572 deepshikha_agarwal@yahoo.com
Dr.Quenny Pradhan Singh 11- 25302572 queeny.singh@gmail.com
Dr. Ritu Gupta 11- 25302572 Guptaritu.ip@gmail.com
Mr. Rakesh Kumar 11- 25302572 rakeshkumar_law06@yahoo.co.in
Dr. Gurujit Singh 11- 25302572 gurujit.singh@gmail.com
Delhi Institute of Rural Development’s, Institute of law G. G. S. INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY, DELHI
School of Law, Narela, Delhi G. G. S. INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY, DELHI Prof. GS Karkara Principal (11) – 27284333
School of Law, BLS Institute of Technology and management G. G. S. INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY, DELHI 01276-304264
FIMT School of Law G. G. S. INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY, DELHI 011-25063208
V.M. Salgaoncar College of Law, Panaji GOA UNIVERSITY, BAMBOLIM Principal 832-462225 principal@vmslaw.edu
G.R. Kare College of Law, Goa GOA UNIVERSITY, BAMBOLIM 0832-2715510 karelaw_goa@rediffmail.com
GUJARAT
School of Law AURO UNIVERSITY, SURAT
Vivekananda College of Commerce and Law GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD
Sir L.A. Shah Law College GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD DR. R. V. MEHTA Principal 79-26445736 lashahlaw@gujaratlawsociety.org
I.M. Nanavati Law College, GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD
Motilal Nehru Law College, GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD Prof (Dr.) H.N. Giri Principal
Shri Narendra Khare Registrar 9425304387
Mr. Ratan Singh 9752141099
Shri Ram Singh Patel 07682-248511
Shri Rakesh shukla 07682-248511
Shri Gopal Paradkar 07682-248511
DHARMRAJ GUPTA 8269390561
Shri Yogesh Agrawal 9424342344
Maneklal Nanavati Law College GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD 91-79-25504755 info@mnlawcollege.org
Daulatbhai Trivedi Law College GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD
Law College, Godhra GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD
Sheth Dosabhai Lalchand Law College GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD
M.S. Bhagat C.S.Sonawala Law GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD
Siddharth Law College, Gandhi Nagar GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD 079 – 232 26135 slc_gnr@hotmail.com
Government Law College, Ahmedabad GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD
Shri S.M. Shah Law College, Mehsana HEMCHANDRACHARYA NORTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, PATAN
Shri N.S. Patel Law College, Modasa HEMCHANDRACHARYA NORTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, PATAN
Seth M.N. Law College, Patan HEMCHANDRACHARYA NORTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, PATAN
Seth V.S. Law College, Uncha HEMCHANDRACHARYA NORTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, PATAN
Himmat Nagar Kelwani Mandal Law College HEMCHANDRACHARYA NORTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, PATAN
Tolani Institute of Law, Adipur (Kutch) K. S. K. VERMA KACHCHH UNIVERSITY, BHUJ – KACHCHH
Faculty of Law, M.S.University,Vadodara MAHARAJA SAYAJI RAO UNIVERSITY OF BARODA Yogesh Singh Vice Chancellor 265-2793693 vc@msubaroda.ac.in
Amit Dholakia Registrar 265-2792277 amitdholakia@sify.com
Institute of Law NIRMA UNIVERSITY Purvi Pokhariya Director director.il@nirmauni.ac.in
Tarkesh Molia Professor tarkesh.molia@nirmauni.ac.in
Anandkumar R Shindhe Professor anandkumar.shindhe@nirmauni.ac.in
Bhavya Kumar Professor bhavya.kumar@nirrmauni.ac.in
Dr Shalini S shalini.s@nirmauni.ac.in
Dr. Harmik Vaishnav harmik.vaishnav@nirmauni.ac.in
Anand Law College, Anand SARDAR PATEL UNIVERSITY, VALLABH VIDYA NAGAR
R. N. Patel Ipcowala School of Law SARDAR PATEL UNIVERSITY, VALLABH VIDYA NAGAR Dr. K. Arunachalam Principal rnpi.principal@gmail.com
Law College, Junagadh SAURASHTRA UNIVERSITY, RAJKOT
D.D.Kotiyawala Municipal Law College SAURASHTRA UNIVERSITY, RAJKOT
A.M.P. Law College, Rajkot SAURASHTRA UNIVERSITY, RAJKOT
Smt. S.S. Ajmera Municipal Law College SAURASHTRA UNIVERSITY, RAJKOT
Shree K.P.Shah Law College, Jam Nagar SAURASHTRA UNIVERSITY, RAJKOT
MSD Kotak Law College, Amreli SAURASHTRA UNIVERSITY, RAJKOT
K. A. Pandhi English Medium Law SAURASHTRA UNIVERSITY, RAJKOT
Shri H. M. Patel Mahila Law College SAURASHTRA UNIVERSITY, RAJKOT
Smt. V. D. Gardi Law College SAURASHTRA UNIVERSITY, RAJKOT
H. N. Shukla College, Rajkot SAURASHTRA UNIVERSITY, RAJKOT
Institute of Law and Forensic Science SAURASHTRA UNIVERSITY, RAJKOT
V.T Choksi Sarvajanik Law College SOUTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, SURAT
Dinshaw Daboo Law College, Navsari SOUTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, SURAT
Siddharth Law College, Kholwad SOUTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, SURAT
Department of Law, B.P.S. Mahila Viswavidalaya B.P.S. MAHILA VISHWAVIDYALAYA, KANPURKALAN
Deptt. of Law, Kurukshetra University KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUKSHETRA
Institute of Law KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUKSHETRA 01744-238169
Chhaju Ram Law College, KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUKSHETRA 01662-254270 crlawcollege5@gmail.com
Lala Hans Raj Phutela College of Law KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUKSHETRA Dr. Anoop Singh Principal anoopdahiya@gmail.com
Mr. Gopal Kaushik professor gopalksk@gmail.com
Mr. Amit Kumar professor amit.advocate08@gmail.com
Mrs. Shimpi Gera professor shimpigera568@gmail.com
Mr. Saurabh Nagpal professor nagpalsaurabh.82@gmail.com
HARYANA
Swami Devi Dayal Law College KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUKSHETRA
Geeta Institute of Law, Panipat KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUKSHETRA
Lala Ami Chand Monga Memorial College of Law KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUKSHETRA 01731 – 266054 amichandcoedu@yahoo.com
Deptt. of Law MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY, ROHTAK, HARYANA Promila Chugh 01262-393403
Institute of Law and Research, Faridabad MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY, ROHTAK, HARYANA 0129-2201025
Institute of Law and Management Studies MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY, ROHTAK, HARYANA
B. S. Anangpuria Institute of Law MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY, ROHTAK, HARYANA 129-2206750 info@anangpuria.com
Smt. Shanti Devi Law College MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY, ROHTAK, HARYANA 1274201333 sdlawcollege@gmail.com
Jat Education Society MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY, ROHTAK, HARYANA info@jesrohtak.org
Vaish College of Law MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY, ROHTAK, HARYANA 01262-248596 vesrohtak@gmail.com
Shamsher Bahadur Saxena College MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY, ROHTAK, HARYANA 01262-661166
Department of Law MAHARISHI MARKANDESHWAR UNIVERSITY, MULLANA-AMBALA, HARYANA Dr. S.G. Damle Vice Chancellor 01731-304525
Dr. N.P. Mehta Pro Vice Chancellor 01731-304101
Dr. H.K. Sharma Registrar 01731-304440
HIMACHAL PRADESH
Faculty of Law HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, SHIMLA Dr. Kailash Thakur Chairman 9418002670 professorkailashthakur@gmail.com
Dr. H. R. Jhingta 9418004923 professorjhingtahr@yahoo.com
Dr. S. N. Sharma 94599162797 somvibhu@yahoo.co.in
Dr. N. K. Gupta 9418136662 narindergupta@in.com
Dr. Kamal Jeet Singh 0177-2831509 directoruils@yahoo.co.in
Dr. Sunil Deshta 0177-2841271 sunildeshta@gmail.com
Dr. Raghuvinder Singh 094180 76793 singh.raghuvinder@yahoo.com
School of Legal Studies, Regional Centre, HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, SHIMLA
. University Institute of Legal Studies HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, SHIMLA
Himachal Pradesh College of Law HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, SHIMLA
L. R. Institute of Legal Studies HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, SHIMLA
HIMCAPES’ Co-operative School HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, SHIMLA Dr. B.R. Sharma Principal br.sharma@lrinstitutes.com
Mata Bala Sundari College of Legal Studies HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, SHIMLA
Dwarka Das Memorial Sai Law College HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, SHIMLA
Indian Institute of Legal Studies, Shimla HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, SHIMLA
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
Sopore Law College, Sopore KASHMIR UNIVERSITY, SRINAGAR
Kashmir Law College, Srinagar KASHMIR UNIVERSITY, SRINAGAR 9906593786 contactus@kashmirlawcollege.com
Vitasta School of Law KASHMIR UNIVERSITY, SRINAGAR 194-2103573 contact@vitastacollege.in
Department of Law UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, JAMMU
K. C. Law College, Jammu UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, JAMMU 0191-250282 kclawcollegejammu@gmail.com
C. M. H. College of Legal Studies UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, JAMMU
Jammu Law College, Jammu UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, JAMMU
Ashoka Law College, Kathuva UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, JAMMU
Calliope School of Legal Studies, UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, JAMMU
S. E. T. Law School, Bari Brahmana UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, JAMMU
Bhargava Law College, Samba UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, JAMMU
R. K. Law College, Bari Brahmana UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, JAMMU
JHARKHAND
Chhotanagpur Law College, Ranchi RANCHI UNIVERSITY, RANCHI Adhikari Nandita professor 9835532778 drnandita@cnlawcollege.org
Bilung Gandhi Anand professor 9934196995 gabilung@cnlawcollege.org
Chaturvedi Pankaj Kumar professor 9431771040 drpkc@cnlawcollege.org
Gupta Jai Prakash professor 9431104693
Kumar Vijay professor 9430142567
Mahto K.C professor 9431577257
Pathak Sakshi professor 9931150571
Waris Hasnain professor 9304318558
Walia Raj Kumar professor 9431993666
Cooperative College, Jamshedpur RANCHI UNIVERSITY, RANCHI
Ganesh Lal Aggarwal College RANCHI UNIVERSITY, RANCHI
Kartik Oraon College, Gumla RANCHI UNIVERSITY, RANCHI
Ranchi College, Ranchi RANCHI UNIVERSITY, RANCHI
Jawaharlal Nehru Law College, Ranchi RANCHI UNIVERSITY, RANCHI
A. K. Dhan Law College, Gumla RANCHI UNIVERSITY, RANCHI
B. N.Singh Law College, Palamau RANCHI UNIVERSITY, RANCHI
S. P. Law College, Dumka SIDO KANHU MURMU UNIVERSITY, DUMKA
Deogarh Law College, Deogarh SIDO KANHU MURMU UNIVERSITY, DUMKA
Law College, Dhanbad VINOBA BHAVE UNIVERSITY, HAZARI BAGH Dr. S.S. Chattopadhyay Principal 0326-2310554 info@lawcollegedhanbad.ac.in
Department of Law Andhra University Prof. A . Subramanium Principal 0891 2844777
DSNLU Prof. A. Lakshmaxath Principal 0891- 2529952 dsnluvsp@gmail.com
University College of Law, Telengana University, Nizamabad Prof. Mohd. Akbar Ali Khan Principal
Sri Ravuri Kanakaiah Memorial law College, SRI VENKATESWARA UNIVERISTY, TIRUPATI Dr.R. Venkata Swamy Principal 08572 245773 srkmlc_rvsn@yahoo.co.in
Dr Ambedkar Law College SRI VENKATESWARA UNIVERISTY, TIRUPATI Sri Sujit Kumar Bishoyi Principal 0877-2232359, drambedkarlawcollege@gmail.com
V. R. Law College, Nellore SRI VENKATESWARA UNIVERISTY, TIRUPATI website N.A Principal 0861 – 2322433
Sri P Basi Reddy College Of Law SRI VENKATESWARA UNIVERISTY, TIRUPATI website N.A Principal 085-622410399
9849170646
Smt. Basava Rama Tarakam Memorial Law college SRI VENKATESWARA UNIVERISTY, TIRUPATI website N.A Principal 085-62241023
085-62248020
Sri Venkateshwara College of Law, Tirupati SRI VENKATESWARA UNIVERISTY, TIRUPATI B.KONDALA RAO Principal 8772238485
Anantha College of Law, Tirupati SRI VENKATESWARA UNIVERISTY, TIRUPATI Dr. RD Vijayasekhar : principal@anantha.edu.in Principal 0877-2237111 principal@anantha.edu.in
KKC College of Law SRI VENKATESWARA UNIVERISTY, TIRUPATI Dr. N. Ravi Principal 9393721461, kkcptr@gmail.com
7799723304
Sri Eshwar Reddy Law College, Chittoor SRI VENKATESWARA UNIVERISTY, TIRUPATI N.A Principal 0877 222 0078
Department of Law, SRI PADMAVATI MAHILA VISWAVIDHYALAYAM , TIRUPATI. Prof. N.B. Chandrakala Principal 0877-2284588
University College of Law, SRI KRISHNADEVARAYA UNIVERSITY, ANANTAPUR. Prof. S.V. Pulla Reddy Principal 855455720
Sree Vijaya Nagar Law College, Anantapur SRI KRISHNADEVARAYA UNIVERSITY, ANANTAPUR. 094415 53088 Principal 08554 220022,
99499 03944
94415 53088
Sri Prasunna College of Law, Kurnool SRI KRISHNADEVARAYA UNIVERSITY, ANANTAPUR. N.A
SRI KRISHNADEVARAYA UNIVERSITY, ANANTAPUR. N.A
Sri Sankara’s Law College, Kurnool SRI KRISHNADEVARAYA UNIVERSITY, ANANTAPUR. N.A 08518-232529
WEST BENGAL
Bimal Chandra College of Law, Murshidabad UNIVERSITY OF KALYANI, KALYANI Dr. Aninda Sinha President 3484258071 +91 3484 255082 bcckandi@gmail.com
9434351831
snehangshu kanta acharya institute of law kalyani UNIVERSITY OF KALYANI, KALYANI Dr. H.K. Saha Roy Director 033 25809895 N.A contact@skail.org
M. A. B. Institute of Juridical Science, Murshidabad UNIVERSITY OF KALYANI, KALYANI MRS ANAMIKA DAS Lecturer 91-97343-33053 N.A director@mabijs.in
JRSET College of Law, Chakdaha Nadia UNIVERSITY OF KALYANI, KALYANI N.A N.A 3473246897 jrs.education@yahoo.co.in
Midnapore Law College, Midnapore VIDYASAGAR UNIVERSITY, MIDNAPORE Dr. Avimanyu Behera Principal 032-22271855 N.A N.A
Haldia Law College, Haldia VIDYASAGAR UNIVERSITY, MIDNAPORE Dr. R.K. Singh Principal 03224 – 255355 03224) 255356 principal@hlc.in
Sarsuna Law College, Sarsuna VIDYASAGAR UNIVERSITY, MIDNAPORE Sri Manik Lal Chatterjee Principal 9133-24526599 033-24526660 office@sarsunalawcollege.org
University College of Law NORTH BENGAL UNIVERSITY, RAJARAMMOHANPUR
Jalpaiguri Law College, Jalpaiguri NORTH BENGAL UNIVERSITY, RAJARAMMOHANPUR N.A N.A 91-3561-230905 91-3561-230905 info@jalpaigurilawcollege.org
Balurghat Law College, Balurghat NORTH BENGAL UNIVERSITY, RAJARAMMOHANPUR N.A N.A 3522271148 N.A N.A
Indian Institute of Legal Studies, Darjeeling NORTH BENGAL UNIVERSITY, RAJARAMMOHANPUR Dr.T.K.Chatterjee Director 353-2574013 91-353-2574698 iils.siliguri@gmail.com
University College of Law CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY, CALCUTTA N.A N.A 033- 266 4711 2461-4849 sccu45@gmail.com
Surendra Nath Law College, Kolkata CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY, CALCUTTA Dr. Chinmay Sekhar Sarkar Principal 033-2350-2864 (033) 2350-2864 info@surendranathcollege.org
South Calcutta Law College, Kolkata CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY, CALCUTTA N.A N.A 033-2440-8182 N.A sclawedu@gmail.com
Jogesh Chandra Chaudhuri Law College CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY, CALCUTTA Dr. Manik Bhattacharya Principal 033-24175467
Kingston Law College, Barasat CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY, CALCUTTA N.A N.A 033 2542 9800 033 2538 9509 kingston_educational_institute@yahoo.com
Biksha Bharati Law College, Sukhdevpur, 24 Praganas CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY, CALCUTTA N.A N.A 91 98363 06752, 033-24808051 N.A bikashbharatilawcollege@gmail.com
Rabindra Shiksha Samelani Samity’s Law College, Dhakujrai, Kolkata CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY, CALCUTTA N.A N.A 9433356872 N.A info@r3scollege.org
9836608476
Jyotirmoy School of Law, Kalikapur CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY, CALCUTTA Dr. P. S. Ganguli President 033-3218 2600 N.A N.A
George School of Law, Hoogly CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY, CALCUTTA N.A N.A 033- 2217-6142 N.A N.A
Deptt. of Law, Burdwan University, BURDWAN UNIVERSITY, BURDWAN Prof. Sarit Kumar Sadhu Head of Deptt. 342-2656566
Hoogly Mohsin College, Hoogly BURDWAN UNIVERSITY, BURDWAN Dr. Subhra Kr. Mukhopadhyay Principal 033- 2680 2252 (+91 33) 2681 0544 info@hooghlymohsincollege.org, principal@hooghlymohsincollege.org
Law College, Durgapur, Burdwan BURDWAN UNIVERSITY, BURDWAN Mr. R.N.Majumder Chairman 91-343-2520-881 directorlcd@rahul.ac.in
Bengal Law College, Sriniketan BURDWAN UNIVERSITY, BURDWAN N.A N.A 034-63271353 N.A N.A
Durgapur Institute of Legal Studies, Durgapur BURDWAN UNIVERSITY, BURDWAN Prof. MADHUMITA SARKAR Principal 0343 – 6451619 91 343 254 3643 ao@dils.co.in
Bankura Samhati Law College, Bankura BURDWAN UNIVERSITY, BURDWAN N.A N.A 342-2634975 091-342-2530452 N.A
Asansol Law College, Asansol BURDWAN UNIVERSITY, BURDWAN N.A N.A N.A N.A N.A
UTTAR PRADESH
Teerthanker Mahaveer College of law and legal studies TEERTHANKER MAHAVEER UNIVERSITY MORADABAD, UP. N.A N.A 9568118000 N.A principal.law@tmu.ac.in
Shibali National College, Azamgarh VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, JAUNPUR N.A N.A 91-9450820424 contact@shiblicollege.ac.in
Tilakadhari Mahavidhyalaya, Jaunpur VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, JAUNPUR N.A N.A N.A N.A N.A
Maharaja Balvant Singh College,Gangapur, Varanasi VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, JAUNPUR N.A N.A 0542-2632395 0542-2632395 principal@mbsgangapurvns.org
Harichandra Mahavidhyalaya, Varanasi VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY Dr. S. L. Yadav Principal 9415353430
Dr. Amit Kumar Jaiswal Head law Deptt. 9415388563
Sant Keenaram P.G. College, Sonebadra VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A N.A N.A N.A
Sri Narahheji Mahavidyalaya,Narahi Rasara, Ballia VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, DR. SUSHILA SINGH Principal 05491- 231414 05491- 231414
Maa Sarada Law College, Azamgarh VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A (91)-5462-228752 N.A N.A
Baldeo Shri Dhar Law College, Gazipur VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY N.A N.A N.A N.A N.A
Kisan Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Muriyari,Jakhanian, Ghazipur VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 0-2852135 N.A N.A
shivani gaurav memorial law college jaunpur VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 5452-261977 N.A N.A
Shri Jagrup Yadav Smarak,Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Mau VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A (91)-9415276206 N.A N.A
Sudhakar Women’s Law Degree College, Varanasi VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, Dr. Guru Narayan Mishra Principal 5422581627 N.A www.smvm.org.in
Hari Shankar Prasad Law College, Ballia VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 054-98236342 N.A contactus@hsplawcollege.com
Lok Bhandhu Raj Narain Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Varanasi VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY,
Maa Khandwari Vidhi Mahavidyalaya,Chandaul VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 5412-243649 N.A N.A
R. S. Banaras Law College, Varanasi VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 542-2575335, N.A N.A
(91)-9335920385
Uma Nath Singh Vidhi Mahavidyalaya,Faridpur, Jaunpur VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 9935899383 N.A enquiry@unslawcollege.com, info@unslawcollege.com, principal@unslawcollege.com , librarian@unslawcollege.com
Smt. Kanti Singh Law College,Gayanpur, Bahadohi, VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, Dr. S.A. Pandey Principal 9415369390 N.A N.A
Sant Lakhan Das Vidhi Mahavidyalaya,Gazipur, VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, Dr. R.C. Tripathi Principal (91)-548-2250044 N.A admax@sldpcollege.org
Pushpa Singh Vidhi Mahavidyalaya,Mirzapur VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, Dr Aftab Ahmed Principal (91)-9450547101 N.A N.A
Mathura College of Law, Mirzapur VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A (91)-9415215053 N.A N.A
Kaushambi Law College, Kaushambi VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A (91)-5331-2742570 N.A N.A
Shri Babu Singh College of Law, Kaushambi VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 9415214448 N.A N.A
Ram Sajivan Singh College of Law,Jayanti Pur, Kaushambi, VEER BAHADUR SINGH PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY, Bipin Kumar Principal 0532-2110456 N.A rssmvjk@gmail.com
Sardar Patel Subharati Institute of Law, Meerut SWAMI VIVEKANAND SUBHARTI UNIVERSITY, MEERUT Dr. Vaibhav Goel Bhartiya Principal 9568848222, 91 0121 2439067 principal.spsil@gmail.com
Symbiosis Law School , Noida SYMBIOSIS INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY Dr. Chandrashekhar J. Rawandale Director +91 (0) 120 – 2405064 info@symlaw.edu.in, admissions@symlaw.edu.in
Brahmanand College, Kanpur SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, Dr. Vivek Kumar Dwivedi Principal 512-2330413 0512-2330413, bndkanpur@gmail.com, recuritment@brahmanandcollege.org
Mahmoodabad Law College,Mahmoodabad SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 542-253592 N.A mlclawedu@gmail.com
Dayanand College, Kanpur SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, Nandini Upadhaya Principal 512 2332984 N.A info@dayanandcollegeoflaw.org, principaldcl@gmail.com
Shaheed Bhagat Singh Vidhi,Mahavidyalaya, Bithoor SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY,
Major Shiv Dayal Singh Law College,Fathegarh, Farukhabad SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A 05692 236137 N.A N.A
Khaitanji Law College, Sitapur SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 9415084666 N.A khaitanjilawcollege@yahoo.in
Manu Law College, Mohamdabad SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY,
G. Singh Vidhi Mahavidyalaya,Allahabad SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A 0533-2288544, N.A pradeep@gsinghlawcollege.ac.in, admax@gsinghlawcollege.ac.in, directorgsinghlawcollege@gmail.com, info@gsinghlawcollege.ac.in
9936945332
9936033333
Devanshu Samaj Kalyan Seva Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, kannauj SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A 05691-263397 N.A N.A
Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses,Ataura, Raibareli SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A 0535-2546740 0535-2210679 nfoadharshila@gmail.com, registraradharshila@gmail.com
Dr. Govind Prasad Rani Devi Patel Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Kanpur SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY Mr.D.S.Yajurvedi Principal 9919818447 0512-2546600 ,0512-2559453 drgprdpvim@gmail.com
Ch. Ram Gopal Singh Vidhi, Mahavidyalaya, Kanpur Nagar SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY Dr. Akhilesh Kumar Pandey Principal (91)-512-2683683
Sanskar Law College, Allahabad SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A N.A N.A N.A
Thakur Yugraj Singh Law College, fatehpur SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A (05180) 251 – 193 admax@tyslc.in
Prayag Citizen Law College, Allahabad SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A (91)-9453927274 N.A N.A
Gulab Fulandar Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Hardoi SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A 91-5852-244534 N.A gflcsandi@rediffmail.com
Atibal Singh Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Allahabad SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A (91)-532-2400295 N.A N.A
Manyawar Kanshiram Law College, Allahabad SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A 094 50 408948 N.A N.A
gaya prasad trivedi mahavidyalaya kanpur SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A N.A gvpm2009@yahoo.in
Pt. R. K. Shukla Collage of law Kanpur Nagar, SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A 9838755656 N.A rkshuklacollege@gmail.com
Dr. Rizvi College of Law, Karari, SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A (05331) 277852 (05331) 277886 contactus@drcl.org, admission@drcl.org, rizvi_education@hotmail.com
Prayag Vidhi Mahavidyalaya,Allahabad SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A (+91)-7388535353 N.A N.A
Udai Raj Singh Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Allahabad SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY Dr. Aditya Keshari Principal 9415612554 N.A info@urslc.in
Shri Pramod Charan Dwivedi Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Kanpur SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY Dharmesh Dwivedi Manager 9336666643 N.A spcdvm@gmail.com
Babu Sukhdev Prasad Verma Law College, Kanpur SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A N.A N.A N.A
S. J. Law College, Kanpur Nagar SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A 9936153035 N.A admax@sjinstitutes.org.in
Kunwar Ajay Singh Vidhi ,Mahavidyalaya, Unnao SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY Dr. J.D.Singh Principal 9838577283 9838577283, 9721253369, 8081067187 kunwarajaysinghlawcollege@gmail.com
Chandrendra Bhadur Singh Vidhi, Mahavidyalaya, Allahaba SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A 983984111 N.A principal@cbslawcollege.com, info@cbslawcollege.com
G. S. College of Law, Auraiya SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY Shyam narayan Gupta Principal 91-9412556747 N.A info@gslaw.org.in
Late Shri Gajendra Singh Vidhi, Mahavidyalaya, Auraiya SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY
Shri Gopi Nath Singh Law College, Kannauj SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 91-9415167660 N.A admax@sgslawcollege.org.in
Ch. Charan Singh Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Etawah SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY N.A N.A N.A N.A http://www.ccspg.org/
Lav Kush Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Unnao SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY
Sarla Dwivedi Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Kanpur Dehat SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY Dr. S.N. Dixit Principal 9415130086 N.A Admax@sarladwivedicollege.org
05111-314033
. Aziz College of Law, Ramabai Nagar SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, Adv. S. Zamirul Hasan President 9415359311 N.A info@azizlawindia.org
Ram Janki College of Law, Ramabai Nagar SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, Dr. Krishna Pandey Head of Deptt. 9935590472 N.A admax@rjcollege.org.in
Manohar Lal Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Unnao SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 0515-2894802 N.A admax@mldcollege.org.in
05111-314033
05111-314033
Jagannath Prasad Smarak College of Law , Allahabad SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 05333 283019 N.A drkpsrivastava941@gmail.com
0532-2256270
9452317543
Mahendra Pratap Singh Law College, Allahabad SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 0532-2090123 N.A info@mpslawcollege.org
Dr. Harishankar Mishra Law College, Hardoi SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 9451409777 N.A N.A
Subhash Chandra Bose Law College, hardoi SHRI CHATRAPATI SHAHUJI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY, N.A N.A 05854-274123 N.A N.A
School of Law, Sharda University, Greater noida SHARDA UNIVERSITY, GREATER NOIDA Mr. Ashok Daryani Principal Secy. 91-120-3121001 N.A admission@sharda.ac.in
School of Legal Studies & Research NOIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY, GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR Arun Kumar Singh Assisstant professor 0120-4862200 N.A admissions@niu.edu.in, studentsupport@niu.ac.in, info@niu.ac.in
Faculty of Law, N. G. B. University, Allahabad NEHRU GRAM BHARATI UNIVERSITY, DUBAWAL, ALLAHABAD DR. VED PRAKASH RAI Reader 9454238754 0532-2468700 info.ngbu@gmail.com
Bareilly College, Bareilly M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY Dr M C Rastogi Head law Deptt. 581-2567805 +91 581 2567808 bareillycollege@yahoo.co.in, bareillycollege@gmail.com
K.G.K. College, Moradabad M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY N.A N.A 0591- 2950871 N.A N.A
Krishna College of Law, Bijnor M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY Dr. Parvaz Ahmad Khan Principal 9412218100 01342-251300, 251500 krishnacollegebijnor@gmail.com, krishnacollegebijnor@rediffmail.com
Shriji Institute of Legal Vocational Education and Research’s Silver Law College, Bareill M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY N.A N.A 0581-2602029 N.A info@silverlaw.in
Model Public Law College, Chandausi M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY N.A N.A 91-591-256871 N.A principal@mplc.org.in
Swami Sukhdevanand Law College, Shajahanpur M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY Dr. Sanjay Kumar Baranwal Principal 5842223401 N.A admax@sslawcollege.org, sslawcollege@gmail.com
Vivek College of Law, Bijnor M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY Dr. Loknath Mishra Principal +91-8057100200, 91-1342-252200 vivekcollege@gmail.com
Hafiz Rehmat Khan Law College, Pilibhit M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY Mohammad Rashid Principal 05882-293220 N.A N.A
Teju Singh Memorial Law College,Shabaipur, Gajraula M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY N.A N.A -9411809364 N.A N.A
Hakeem Mehtabuddin Hashmi College of Law, Aamroha M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY Dr. Rana Praveen Principal 91-9398375602 N.A info@hashmitrust.com
91-9997219123
91-9319462386
Classic College of Law, Bareilly M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY Bhupendra Singh President 9719500007, N.A info@classiccollegeoflaw
9837857761
Virendra Kumar Singhal Law College, Moradabad M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY N.A N.A (+91) 0591 2454777 N.A N.A
Moradabad College of Law, Moradabad M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY N.A N.A -9411809364 N.A N.A
Dhampur Law College, Dist. Bijnor M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY N.A N.A 1344-230488, N.A N.A
Bankey Behari College of Law, Badaun M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY Dr S Dutt Arvind Pandey Principal 05832-265086 N.A bbclujhani@gmail.com
9997616726
9997616726
05832-265086
Lord Mahavira College of Law, Moradabad M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY N.A N.A 0591 2390122 N.A N.A
9760161756
Unique College of Law, Moradabad, M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY Sri Ishrat Hussain Acting Principal 0591-2223078 0591-2496099 uc.law@rediffmail.com
Lala Radhey Shyam College of Law, Bijnor M. J. P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY Mr. Sunil Singh Head of Deptt. 8859077307, N.A N.A
Institute of Legal Studies & Research, Mangalayatan University, Aligarh MANGALAYATAN UNIVERSITY, ALIGARH N.A N.A 05722 – 254 220 N.A info@mangalayatan.in, admissions@mangalayatan.in
Faculty of Law, Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapeeth, Varanasi MAHATMA GANDHI KASHI VIDHYAPITH, VARANASI Dr. S.B. Singh Dean & head Of Deptt. 9415352855 N.A N.A
Faculty of Law, Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapeeth, Varanasi MAHATMA GANDHI KASHI VIDHYAPITH, VARANASI Dr. S.B. Singh Dean & head Of Deptt. 9415352855 N.A N.A
9415021742
The Faculty of Law, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW Dr. A.K. Awasthi Professor awasthi_ak@lkouniv.ac.in
Prof S.K. Singh Professor 8765924343 singhsk2007@gmail.com
Sri Jai Narain Degree College, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW N.A N.A 0522 263 5563 N.A N.A
Shia P.G.Degree College, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW 0522 229 4305
D.A.V. Degree College, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW Dr.R.V.Tripathi Principal 0522 – 3253109 N.A davpg1@gmail.com
Unity Law College, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW Ms. SAHER TARIQ Assisstant professor 09236324059 unitydegree@gmail.com
Dr. RESHMA UMAIR Assisstant professor
Narvadeshwar Vidhi Mahavidyalaya,Chinhat, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW Dr. V.K.Shukla Principal 0522 2815159, 0522-2815159 N.A
Baba Saheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Law College, Harkansgarhi, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW Prof. (Dr.) V.G. Goswami Director 915226529755 N.A mail@bsbambedkarlawcollege.in , bsb_ambedkar@lkouniv.ac.in, anuragg.gos@gmail.com
City Academy Law College, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW Dr. Mamta Srivastava Director 91 8400133333 N.A info@cgclko.com
Heeralal Yadav Law College, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW N.A N.A 0522 404 1210 N.A N.A
Excel Law College, Sitapur LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW N.A N.A 9935311644, 0–2269281 N.A excel@lkouniv.ac.in
Lucknow Law College, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW Dr. Suman Lata Principal 9454204073, 9451297435, 9621434740, 0522-6568099
St. Mother Teresa Law Degree College, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW Dr. Madan Lal Khurana Founder +91 9598865111, 0522-2960970 N.A info@mtwa.org.in
Swami Vivekanand Law College, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW N.A N.A 9451646830, 9450400000,,, 0521-2291116 N.A contact@svlawcollege.co.in, career@svlawcollege.co.in
Akbari Begam Law College, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW
Maa Vaishno Devi Educational Law College, Lucknow LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW Dr. Vijay Aggrawal N.A 09235500165,+91-9198047777, 0522-6060012 N.A mvdlawcollege@gmail.com
Department of Law, Chitrakoot JAGADGURU RAMBHADRACHARYA HANDICAPPED UNIVERSITY, CHITRAKOOT. Dr. Laxmikant Pandey Registrar 91-9452694078, 91-5198-224481 91-5198-224293 jrhuniversity@yahoo.com
91-5198-224481, 224263 91-5198-224293
Invertis Institute of Law INVERTIS UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY N.A N.A 0581 – 2460442, 2460443, 3004100 0581 – 2460454 jagdish.rai@invertis.org, registrar@invertis.org
Dr. Ankit Misra Head law Deptt. N.A N.A ankit.m@invertis.org
School of Law IFTM UNIVERSITY, MORADABAD LAW FACULTY NO DETAILS
IFTM UNIVERSITY, MORADABAD Rajiv Kothiwal Chancellor 0591-2360818 0591-2360818 info@iftmuniversity.ac.in
School of Law GALGOTIAS UNIVERSITY, GREATER NOIDA N.A N.A 0120-4370000 N.A N.A
DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA NATIONAL LAW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA NATIONAL LAW UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW Prof. Gurdip Singh Vice- Chancellor 91-522-2425902903, 91-522-2422855 +91-522-24 22 841 registrar@rmlnlu.ac.in
Prof (Dr.) C.M. Jariwala Dean dean_academics@rmlnlu.ac.in
K.S.Saket Post Graduate College, Faizabad DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA AWADH UNIVERSITY, FAIZABAD N.A N.A 05278-233063 N.A kssaketpgcollege@gmail.com
Kamla Nehru Vidhi Sansthan, Sultanpur DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA AWADH UNIVERSITY, FAIZABAD N.A N.A 91-9453517944 91 (05362) 241733 knmtsln@gmail.com
Nandini Nagar Law College, Nawabganj, Gonda DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA AWADH UNIVERSITY, FAIZABAD N.A N.A 9415327387 N.A admax@nnmv.org.in
Rajesh Pandey College of Law, Ambedkarnagar DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA AWADH UNIVERSITY, FAIZABAD Dr. Guru Narain Mishra Principal 05271-210407 05271-244880 info@rpclau.co.in
Sanjivani College of Law, Kirtanpur DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA AWADH UNIVERSITY, FAIZABAD N.A N.A 9415751909 N.A sitm112_a@yahoo.com
Shakti Smarak Vidhi Sansthan, Dulhinpur, Balrampur DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA AWADH UNIVERSITY, FAIZABAD N.A N.A 09415327387 N.A N.A
Shri Chinta Mani Smarak Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Pratapgarh DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA AWADH UNIVERSITY, FAIZABAD N.A N.A 94153 50996 91-5342-236580 info@scmslc.co.in
Chhatra Bali Singh Law College, Akbarpur, Ambedkarnagar DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA AWADH UNIVERSITY, FAIZABAD N.A N.A 05342-236580 N.A N.A
T. R. C. Law College, Barabanki DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA AWADH UNIVERSITY, FAIZABAD N.A N.A 91 5248 272727 N.A N.A
Gramyanchal Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Haidergarh, Barabanki DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA AWADH UNIVERSITY, FAIZABAD N.A N.A 05244-246158 N.A N.A
Avadh Law College, Barabanki DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA AWADH UNIVERSITY, FAIZABAD Mr.Surya Bhan Singh Principal 91-9839210135 N.A lawcollege.avadh25@gmail.com
Kamla Prasad Singh Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Distt-Sultanpur DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA AWADH UNIVERSITY, FAIZABAD Sri Hanuman Singh Manager 91-9415056725 N.A info@kpsinghgroupofinstitutions.com
Babu Shivnath Aggarwal College, Mathura DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA Dr. Virendra Mishra Principal 91-565-2421253 91-565-2421178 bsapgcollege@gmail.com
Sri Varshney College, Aligarh DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA N.A N.A 0571-2741588 0571-2404414, svcollegealigarh@rediffmail.com
D.S. College, Aligarh DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA Dr. Rajeshwar Nath Singh Principal 0571-2409029 0571-2420343 rajeshwarnath.singh67@gmail.com
Aditya College of Law, Agra DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA N.A N.A 056- 2390192 (0562) 2390192 adityacollegeoflaw@gmail.com, devendragupta10262@gmail.com
R. K. College of System, Management and College of Law, Firozabad DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA N.A N.A -9412458907 N.A N.A
Shri Hari Das Institute of Legal Studies and Research, Mathura DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA N.A N.A N.A N.A N.A
Shri Girraj Maharaj College of Law and Professional Studies, Mathura DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA N.A N.A N.A N.A info@shrigmcollege.in
Vrindavan Law College, Mathura DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA
Shri Jee Baba College of Law, Mathur DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA Mrs. Sudha Sharma Chairperson 96900 01631 0565 -2420945 info@shreejeebaba.com, sjbi@ymail.com, sjbcl@ymail.com
Deptt. of Law, agra DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA N.A N.A 562- 2820051 (0562)-2520052 info@dbrau.ac.in
Smt. Laungshree Devi College of Law,Mahamayanagar DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA N.A N.A 9412386273 N.A N.A
Vivekananda College of Law, Aligarh DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA N.A N.A 0571-2513913 0571-2513914 vclaligarh@gmail.com
H. S. Law College, Etah, Agra DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA Dr. Bachaspati Yadav Director 05742-234408 N.A harnathsinghyadavmlc@gmail.com
Shri Jagdamba Law College, Agra DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA N.A N.A 91- 9927900002 N.A jagdambadc1109@gmail.com
Dr. B. P.S. College, Agra DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA Mr. Deependra Singh Chauhan Head of Deptt. 91-9719790200 N.A info@drbpscollge.com
R.K. Law College, Firozabad DR. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, AGRA N.A N.A 91-9999496878 N.A info@rkcsm.com
Faculty of Law, Gorakhpur Univ D. D. U. GORAKHPUR UNIVERSITY, GORAKHPUR Prof Jitendra tiwari Dean 91-551-2340363 N.A registrarddugu@gmail.com, registrar@ddugu.edu.in
St. Andrews College, Gorakhpur D. D. U. GORAKHPUR UNIVERSITY, GORAKHPUR JITENDRA KUMAR LAL Principal 91-551-2332172, 91-551-2332172 principal@st-andrews-college.org
Sant Vinoba College, Deoria D. D. U. GORAKHPUR UNIVERSITY, GORAKHPUR info@svpgcollege.org